Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3083,298
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8523,637
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8533,637
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6413,506
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4285,859
AzulArgentina 9,5235,918
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9746,820
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1325,675
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8676,753
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7416,675
AmberleyAustralia 12,5227,781
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6573,515
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5653,458
AimoresBrazil 7,8454,875
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6294,741
AltamiraBrazil 9,2435,744
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7556,062
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1635,072
ApodiBrazil 7,6254,738
AracajuBrazil 7,4794,648
AracuaiBrazil 7,9674,951
AragarcasBrazil 9,0575,628
AraxaBrazil 8,4585,256
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5104,667
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,9219,272
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,8759,243
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3358,287
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4786,511
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,0366,858
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8848,006
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1258,156
AbecheChad 2,7771,725
AntofagastaChile 10,7986,710
AricaChile 10,9116,780
AltaiChina 8,3945,216
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1057,522
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0757,504
AraucaColombia 11,4467,113
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6037,210
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4557,118
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5907,202
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,4542,768
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3072,676
AswanEgypt 3,6522,270
AsyutEgypt 3,9912,480
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5908,445
AsmaraEritrea 2,8111,747
AssabEritrea 2,7421,704
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,1491,335
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,0953,787
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,68310,988
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,6303,498
AccraGhana 3,8442,389
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,5543,451
AthensGreece 5,2703,275
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,2403,256
AasiaatGreenland 10,6916,643
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9676,194
AputiteqGreenland 9,8586,126
AkureyriIceland 9,2125,725
AgraIndia 6,4293,995
AhmedabadIndia 5,7253,558
AkolaIndia 5,9783,715
AllahabadIndia 6,6534,134
AmritsarIndia 6,4554,011
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6936,645
AbadanIran 4,7202,933
ArakIran 5,1543,203
AlbengaItaly 6,3293,933
AlgheroItaly 5,9883,721
AmendolaItaly 5,8263,620
AnconaItaly 6,1053,794
ArezzoItaly 6,1413,816
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2122,618
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1492,578
AbashiriJapan 12,5187,779
AburatsuJapan 11,4727,129
AikawaJapan 12,0907,513
AjiroJapan 12,1857,572
AkitaJapan 12,2377,604
AkuneJapan 11,3607,059
AomoriJapan 12,2817,632
AsahikawaJapan 12,3727,688
AsosanJapan 11,4467,112
AmmanJordan 4,5672,838
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3984,597
AinaziLatvia 7,4464,627
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,9001,181
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,1641,345
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,0631,282
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,0011,244
AtarMauritania 5,8503,635
AgalegaMauritius 2,7751,724
AcapulcoMexico 14,6529,105
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0185,604
AltaiMongolia 8,8715,513
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3305,798
AgadirMorocco 6,1713,835
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2224,488
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6877,884
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2118,210
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6198,463
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6628,489
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6638,490
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1188,151
AgadezNiger 3,8512,393
AsuncionParaguay 9,4865,895
ArequipaPeru 11,0866,889
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3476,430
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7399,780
AradRomania 6,1983,852
AjanRussia 11,8577,368
AldanRussia 11,0806,885
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7694,207
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7145,415
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2257,597
AnadyrRussia 13,2648,242
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1925,091
ArmavirRussia 6,0663,769
AstrakhanRussia 6,3503,946
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,43210,211
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0584,386
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3263,931
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2003,853
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1773,839
Abu HamedSudan 3,1641,966
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4201,504
AqiqSudan 3,1041,929
ArbaatSudan 3,2492,019
AromaSudan 2,7951,737
AtbaraSudan 2,9661,843
Abu KamalSyria 4,9163,055
AleppoSyria 5,0453,135
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2435,122
AtakpameTogo 3,8142,370
AdanaTurkey 5,1133,177
AfyonTurkey 5,2943,289
AnkaraTurkey 5,4293,373
AntalyaTurkey 5,0843,159
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8983,665
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9524,941
AberporthUk 7,5954,719
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5974,721
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9313,686
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1543,824
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4832,786
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4722,779
ArtigasUruguay 9,3065,783
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3418,291
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,7398,538
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,1689,425
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3498,917
Ada, MnUsa 13,5708,433
Adrian, MiUsa 12,7497,922
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7027,893
Akron, OhUsa 12,5587,804
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,6789,121
Albany, GaUsa 12,9118,023
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,9087,400
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4418,353
Albion, NeUsa 13,8598,612
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,8519,229
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3428,291
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,7748,560
Algona, IaUsa 13,5138,397
Alice, TxUsa 14,3118,893
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,0597,494
Alliance, NeUsa 14,2198,836
Alma, MiUsa 12,8087,959
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,6487,860
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,7769,182
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,4298,966
Amherst, MaUsa 11,8477,362
Amite, LaUsa 13,5428,415
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,1988,823
Anderson, InUsa 12,9568,051
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7817,942
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2597,618
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,7497,922
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,6629,111
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0348,099
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7597,929
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7357,914
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1468,169
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,2449,473
Atchison, KsUsa 13,7238,527
Athens, GaUsa 12,8247,969
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9298,034
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,9947,453
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0448,727
Auburn, NeUsa 13,7798,562
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7067,896
Augusta, MtUsa 14,5419,036
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0728,123
Austin, TxUsa 14,2278,841
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6764,149
AndizanUzbekistan 6,9284,305
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3187,033
AdenYemen 2,8461,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -