Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1873,845
BustAfghanistan 5,7033,544
BatnaAlgeria 5,6093,486
BecharAlgeria 5,7353,564
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7613,580
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6213,493
BiskraAlgeria 5,5503,449
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8883,038
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1875,709
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0305,611
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0455,620
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3945,216
ByrdAntarctica 9,9966,212
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6946,024
BarilocheArgentina 10,3896,456
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4345,862
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8117,340
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5707,811
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8006,090
BrestBelarus 6,8184,237
BrusselsBelgium 7,1244,427
Belize CityBelize 13,4348,348
BeninBenin 3,6272,254
BohiconBenin 3,7002,299
BermudaBermuda 11,0956,895
BageBrazil 9,0665,634
BambuiBrazil 8,3555,192
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1165,043
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7664,826
BarcelosBrazil 10,4586,498
BarraBrazil 8,1425,059
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4465,248
BarreirasBrazil 8,3285,175
BelémBrazil 8,8625,507
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1425,059
BelterraBrazil 9,5555,937
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2695,139
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7385,430
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1455,061
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6015,345
BrevesBrazil 9,0805,642
BurgasBulgaria 5,7233,557
BurundiBurundi 654407
BatouriCameroon 2,3941,488
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,6527,241
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,8529,229
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,6227,844
Banff, AbCanada 14,4208,961
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2767,628
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5776,573
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,3528,918
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2998,264
Blue River, BcCanada 14,5169,020
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1487,549
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,7949,193
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6238,466
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7608,551
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1346,919
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,9669,300
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9116,159
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,5659,051
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,7647,932
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,0471,272
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3291,447
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2916,395
BeijingChina 10,2126,346
BarranquillaColombia 11,9387,418
Benito SalasColombia 11,8857,385
BogotáColombia 11,7867,324
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6064,105
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,503934
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,506936
BaniDominican Republic 11,5387,170
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6187,220
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4697,127
BahariyaEgypt 4,1432,574
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2172,621
BiarritzFrance 6,6974,162
BordeauxFrance 6,7774,211
BrestFrance 7,2684,517
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,18210,677
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,18410,678
BitamGabon 2,5141,562
BanjulGambia 5,8423,630
BerlinGermany 7,0314,369
BrockenGermany 7,0294,368
BokeGuinea 5,5593,454
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6753,526
BudapestHungary 6,3833,967
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3723,960
BangaloreIndia 5,6543,514
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5003,418
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7814,214
BikanerIndia 6,0933,786
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4995,903
BabolsarIran 5,5343,439
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8333,003
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4853,408
Bandar LengehIran 4,6792,908
BirjandIran 5,4983,416
BushehrIran 4,6962,918
BaghdadIraq 4,8753,029
BasraIraq 4,7222,934
BelmulletIreland 8,0074,976
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8194,859
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,7553,576
BergamoItaly 6,4353,999
BolognaItaly 6,2683,895
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4634,016
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,6163,490
BrindisiItaly 5,6743,526
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2212,623
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4352,756
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5514,693
BeirutLebanon 4,7652,961
BenghaziLibya 4,7012,921
BirzaiLithuania 7,2584,510
BitolaMacedonia 5,6423,506
BlantyreMalawi 856532
BvumbweMalawi 884549
BintuluMalaysia 9,1525,687
BamakoMali 4,9603,082
Bko-SMali 4,9493,075
BougounMali 4,8503,014
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9983,727
BaitagMongolia 8,5285,299
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9035,532
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6576,001
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1166,286
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0256,229
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1735,700
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0566,249
BulganMongolia 9,4785,890
BhamawMyanmar 8,0334,992
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6697,872
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4218,340
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9248,031
BilmaNiger 3,6682,279
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8252,377
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,3085,784
BergenNorway 8,0344,992
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0324,991
BjornoyaNorway 9,3095,785
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5735,327
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4135,228
BadinPakistan 5,5183,429
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2193,864
BalakotPakistan 6,5314,059
BarkhanPakistan 5,9483,696
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4357,727
BascoPhilippines 10,4166,472
BialystokPoland 6,9334,308
BejaPortugal 6,6094,107
BragancaPortugal 6,8374,249
BistritaRomania 6,2633,892
BucharestRomania 5,9573,702
BajkitRussia 9,6095,971
BarabinskRussia 8,3545,191
BarnaulRussia 8,4815,270
BerezovoRussia 8,5755,329
BiserRussia 7,8894,902
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1996,959
BogdarinRussia 10,3116,408
BogucanyRussia 9,5065,907
BomnakRussia 11,2937,018
BorRussia 9,3125,786
BorzjaRussia 10,4266,479
BratskRussia 9,6515,998
BelgradeSerbia 6,0653,769
BoSierra Leone 5,1273,186
BontheSierra Leone 5,1873,223
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4924,034
BerberaSomalia 2,6261,632
BusanSouth Korea 11,2697,003
BadajozSpain 6,6114,108
BarcelonaSpain 6,3273,932
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7104,170
BabanusaSudan 2,2781,415
BaselSwitzerland 6,6944,160
BernSwitzerland 6,6354,123
BangkokThailand 8,0404,996
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0505,002
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9804,959
BizerteTunisia 5,5953,477
BalikesirTurkey 5,4013,356
BursaTurkey 5,4573,391
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0803,778
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9494,939
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8804,897
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8824,898
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5094,666
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3594,573
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2944,532
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,8019,819
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3948,944
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,1767,567
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0488,108
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0498,109
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4328,347
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6088,456
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,0798,749
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5777,816
Bedford, MaUsa 11,6827,259
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2778,872
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3918,321
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,8169,828
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,1398,786
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,7557,304
Bettles, AkUsa 13,5558,423
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,8788,624
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,8297,972
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,4078,953
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,0917,513
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1448,168
Bishop, CaUsa 15,6219,707
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8398,600
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,5237,782
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6427,856
Blaine, WaUsa 14,9419,284
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0178,089
Block Island, RiUsa 11,8627,371
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3368,909
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,0399,345
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2898,258
Boonton, NjUsa 11,9717,439
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,6837,260
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0658,119
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0178,089
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3998,326
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1088,767
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,8637,372
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5208,402
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7087,897
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,2387,605
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1658,181
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0558,734
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,4718,371
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2978,884
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5668,430
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,4799,619
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4857,758
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,6887,884
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,3057,646
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6958,510
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5777,815
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3588,301
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8437,359
Burns, OregonUsa 15,2059,449
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4183,988
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8326,731
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3347,043
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,276793
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,290802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -