Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9213,679
ChlefAlgeria 5,9123,674
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6453,508
CeresArgentina 9,8326,110
ChamicalArgentina 10,2326,358
ChepesArgentina 10,2406,363
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9796,201
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4375,864
CórdobaArgentina 10,0186,225
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0136,222
CorrientesArgentina 9,5655,944
CairnsAustralia 12,2597,618
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8697,375
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8275,485
CedunaAustralia 10,6296,605
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9797,444
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6137,216
Cobar MoAustralia 11,7437,297
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0837,509
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4347,726
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3676,442
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4454,626
CharnocksBarbados 10,3176,411
CotonouBenin 3,6272,254
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8424,873
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9294,927
CabroboBrazil 7,7554,819
CaceresBrazil 9,6335,986
CaetiteBrazil 8,0515,003
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3934,594
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2475,746
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9735,576
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2945,154
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8894,902
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6444,750
CaparaoBrazil 7,9234,923
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7425,432
CaratingaBrazil 7,9564,944
CaravelasBrazil 7,6634,762
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1895,089
CarolinaBrazil 8,6605,381
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7275,423
CataguasesBrazil 8,0054,974
CatalaoBrazil 8,5785,330
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6555,378
CaxiasBrazil 8,2455,124
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8095,474
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3634,575
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0615,009
ChapecoBrazil 8,9665,571
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5675,945
CipoBrazil 7,6374,746
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8455,496
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0965,031
CordeiroBrazil 7,9674,951
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2885,150
CorumbaBrazil 9,5665,944
CoximBrazil 9,2895,772
CrateusBrazil 7,9464,938
CuiabaBrazil 9,4745,887
CuritibaBrazil 8,6485,374
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,3508,917
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,6247,845
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,9599,296
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0306,854
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2556,994
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,4537,117
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9898,072
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,9969,319
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,9629,298
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6936,645
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,6749,119
Chapais, QcCanada 11,9177,406
Charlo, NbCanada 11,3077,026
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0596,872
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0596,872
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,9309,278
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2406,985
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,4427,731
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1347,540
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1566,933
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,8297,972
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9748,062
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3007,022
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,9178,648
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4087,711
Comox, BcCanada 14,9669,300
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0668,119
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,0717,501
Coronation, AbCanada 14,1488,791
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,5569,045
ChicoChile 10,2716,383
ChillanChile 10,5936,583
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6766,634
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6856,640
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4066,467
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5686,567
ChangchunChina 11,0086,840
ChangduChina 8,2885,150
ChangshaChina 9,6525,998
ChengduChina 8,8905,524
ChongqingChina 9,0895,648
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6547,242
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2333,873
CamagueyCuba 12,3507,674
CasablancaCuba 12,8077,959
ChebCzech Republic 6,8044,228
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3844,588
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5047,149
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,5837,198
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5227,160
CanarEcuador 12,1857,572
CairoEgypt 4,3322,692
CaenFrance 7,1574,448
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8524,258
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4015,842
CocobeachGabon 2,6451,644
CologneGermany 7,0534,383
ChiosGreece 5,2783,280
CorfuGreece 5,5163,428
ConakryGuinea 5,3813,344
CatacamasHonduras 13,1768,187
CholutecaHonduras 13,2998,264
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9163,677
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5534,694
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5534,694
ChahbaharIran 4,9453,073
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9204,922
ClonesIreland 7,8834,899
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9354,931
CorkIreland 7,7484,815
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7444,812
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8213,617
CameriItaly 6,4574,012
CampobassoItaly 5,8593,641
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8633,643
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7893,597
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8943,663
Cape MeleItaly 6,3193,927
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,6803,530
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4213,369
CerviaItaly 6,2063,856
CiampinoItaly 5,9493,697
Cimone MountainItaly 6,2533,886
Cisa PassItaly 6,3073,919
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,9963,726
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4484,007
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3393,317
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,5213,431
ChibaJapan 12,2737,626
ChichibuJapan 12,1777,567
ChichijimaJapan 12,5147,776
ChoshiJapan 12,3397,668
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8182,994
ChilekaMalawi 856532
ChitedzeMalawi 623387
ChitipaMalawi 232144
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0579,356
ComitanMexico 13,8408,600
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4728,372
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2406,363
ChoirMongolia 9,7346,049
CasablancaMorocco 6,2613,891
ChindeMozambique 1,216756
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3034,538
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7267,908
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1998,202
CondegaNicaragua 13,2188,214
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0964,410
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0296,853
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1706,941
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1836,949
ChhorPakistan 5,6483,510
ChitralPakistan 6,5324,059
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1805,705
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4915,898
CajamarcaPeru 12,0367,479
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9907,451
ChiclayoPeru 12,1907,575
ChimbotePeru 11,9957,454
CuzcoPeru 11,1906,953
CzestochowaPoland 6,7394,187
CoimbraPortugal 6,8104,232
CalafatRomania 5,9363,688
CeahlauRomania 6,2373,876
ClujRomania 6,2333,873
ConstantaRomania 5,9073,670
CraiovaRomania 5,9593,703
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,5736,570
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2105,723
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6437,235
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9718,060
Cape UelenRussia 13,4408,352
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0577,493
CaraRussia 10,6466,615
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0144,980
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3577,679
ChitaRussia 10,2416,364
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2536,371
CokurdahRussia 11,8937,391
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0456,863
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,0821,915
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1206,910
CaceresSpain 6,6284,119
CadizSpain 6,3953,974
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4464,006
CordobaSpain 6,4083,982
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6573,515
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2505,127
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1735,079
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0234,986
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1525,066
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0745,018
ChumphonThailand 7,8104,853
CanakkaleTurkey 5,4703,399
CorumTurkey 5,5063,421
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2863,906
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2913,910
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4804,648
CernovcyUkraine 6,3853,967
ChernigovUkraine 6,7074,168
CarrascoUruguay 9,2065,721
ColoniaUruguay 9,3715,823
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9486,803
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2938,260
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,1217,532
Camden, ScUsa 12,6117,836
Canton, NyUsa 11,9847,447
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,7428,539
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1047,521
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4347,105
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2988,263
Casper, WyUsa 14,4398,973
Centralia, WaUsa 15,1289,401
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2547,615
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4107,712
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4368,349
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5227,781
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5317,787
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,6117,837
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5927,825
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3417,669
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4178,337
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9808,066
Chazy, NyUsa 11,8277,350
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,7907,327
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5027,769
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,2998,885
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4148,957
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0588,114
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0648,118
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,6609,731
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6047,832
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3848,938
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8637,993
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,8487,984
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7077,896
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6638,490
Clark, SdUsa 13,7308,532
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5238,403
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1048,143
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5029,011
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,5867,821
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2328,223
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,7149,144
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,8307,973
College Park, MdUsa 12,2017,582
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,5229,024
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5068,393
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6227,843
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9638,056
Columbus, InUsa 12,9778,064
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7958,573
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,6957,889
Conception, MoUsa 13,6988,512
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9288,655
Conway, ArUsa 13,5898,444
Conway, ScUsa 12,4277,722
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,0037,459
Corning, ArUsa 13,4768,374
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,8347,354
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2688,866
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0668,741
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1077,523
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,3529,540
Covington, LaUsa 13,4898,382
Covington, TnUsa 13,3898,320
Crete, NeUsa 13,8218,589
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,3508,917
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4414,003
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4414,003
CaracasVenezuela 11,0766,883
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6786,636
CoroVenezuela 11,3927,079
ChipataZambia 540336
ChomaZambia 1,001622
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,270789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -