Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3812,722
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6713,524
DavisAntarctica 7,4484,628
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9996,835
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8206,724
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1614,450
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,9527,427
DhakaBangladesh 7,3694,579
D’UccleBelgium 7,1244,427
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1195,045
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5285,921
DouradosBrazil 9,2445,744
DoualaCameroon 2,7891,733
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6866,640
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5668,430
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,2368,847
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,2798,873
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6606,624
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4287,102
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7547,304
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1598,177
DuianChina 8,5745,328
DubrovnikCroatia 5,8823,655
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6181,627
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6937,266
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6647,248
DabaaEgypt 4,4452,762
DakhlaEgypt 3,8282,379
DijonFrance 6,7574,199
DresdenGermany 6,8814,276
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0366,236
DebrecenHungary 6,3373,938
DalatangiIceland 9,0295,611
DaltonganjIndia 6,7914,220
DarbhangaIndia 7,0604,387
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9394,933
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9484,939
DumkaIndia 7,0944,408
DwarkaIndia 5,3823,344
DezfulIran 4,9183,056
DublinIreland 7,7784,833
DecimomannuItaly 5,8353,626
DobbiacoItaly 6,4644,017
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3502,703
Deir-AllaJordan 4,5892,852
DagorettiKenya 1,032641
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2174,485
DedzaMalawi 687427
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3555,813
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2616,376
DaweiMyanmar 7,8064,851
De BiltNetherlands 7,2224,488
De KooyNetherlands 7,3164,546
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3204,549
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4708,370
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9808,066
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6817,880
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6987,890
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8744,893
DalbandinPakistan 5,4933,414
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1753,837
DirPakistan 6,4854,030
DroshPakistan 6,5084,044
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1766,323
DohaQatar 4,3792,721
DorohoiRomania 6,3373,938
Dikson IslandRussia 9,7776,076
DudinkaRussia 9,6495,996
DzardzanRussia 11,0326,855
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4032,736
DakarSenegal 5,9883,721
DaruSierra Leone 5,0343,128
DurbanSouth Africa 2,3481,459
DamazinSudan 2,3191,441
DongolaSudan 3,1171,937
DamascusSyria 4,7312,940
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,7322,940
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9983,106
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5414,065
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 894556
DjerbaTunisia 5,1943,228
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2783,280
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0024,973
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7674,827
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3983,976
DonetskUkraine 6,3603,952
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5972,857
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8778,002
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3907,699
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0808,750
Danville, IlUsa 13,1238,155
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5047,770
Davenport, WaUsa 14,8349,218
David City, NeUsa 13,8218,589
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8017,955
Dayton, WaUsa 14,9309,278
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1118,148
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,5769,679
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5539,043
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7047,895
Delphine, InUsa 13,0168,088
Denton, MdUsa 12,1217,532
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,4879,003
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5378,412
Deseret, UtUsa 15,1359,405
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4988,388
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,6907,886
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1568,176
Dillon, MtUsa 14,7419,160
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2328,223
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,1868,815
Dover, DeUsa 12,1217,532
Dover, TnUsa 13,2128,210
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2098,829
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2768,250
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2378,226
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2558,237
Durham, NhUsa 11,6797,257
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2753,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -