Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3333,314
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3773,341
EsquelArgentina 10,3366,423
EzeizaArgentina 9,4355,863
East SaleAustralia 11,5747,192
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5115,910
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5125,911
EssendonAustralia 11,4107,090
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0995,033
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9245,545
EspinosaBrazil 8,0635,011
Earlton, OnCanada 12,3027,645
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,1598,798
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,1268,778
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,1368,784
Edson, AbCanada 14,2708,867
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,9309,278
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,0208,091
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8508,607
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,8129,204
Eureka, NtCanada 11,4887,139
ErlianChina 9,9456,180
El CaranoColombia 12,0727,501
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2914,531
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6677,250
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4057,087
El ArishEgypt 4,4472,764
El TorEgypt 4,1282,565
ErfurtGermany 6,9364,310
EssenGermany 7,0964,410
EsfahanIran 5,0823,158
EilatIsrael 4,2872,664
EsashiJapan 12,2167,591
EldoretKenya 1,130702
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3185,791
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2653,893
EeldeNetherlands 7,2784,523
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9938,074
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2948,261
EnuguNigeria 3,1381,950
EncarnacionParaguay 9,2865,771
EvoraPortugal 6,6534,134
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,4547,118
EkimcanRussia 11,5677,188
Elat’MaRussia 7,1614,450
ElistaRussia 6,2643,893
ErbogacenRussia 10,1706,320
EssejRussia 10,1696,319
Ed DueimSudan 2,5431,580
El FasherSudan 2,5851,606
El GeneinaSudan 2,6701,659
El ObeidSudan 2,4511,523
El ShowakSudan 2,6321,635
En NahudSudan 2,4181,502
EdirneTurkey 5,6383,504
ErzincanTurkey 5,4643,395
ErzurumTurkey 5,5203,430
EskisehirTurkey 5,4083,361
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,6633,519
EntebbeUganda 997620
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8884,902
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8204,859
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,6607,867
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8177,965
Eastport, MeUsa 11,3567,057
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,1418,788
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9318,657
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,9709,303
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,4537,739
Elko, NvUsa 15,2089,450
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9778,686
Elmira, NyUsa 12,1677,560
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,2479,474
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,8137,341
Erie, PaUsa 12,4377,728
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,8148,584
Eugene, OrUsa 15,3889,562
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7058,516
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,7199,768
Eureka, SdUsa 13,8258,591
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,8519,229
Evansville, InUsa 13,1288,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -