Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5394,064
FarahAfghanistan 5,6313,499
FormosaArgentina 9,5325,923
ForrestAustralia 10,1446,304
FrancistownBotswana 1,435892
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0604,387
FloraniaBrazil 7,5104,667
FlorestaBrazil 7,6704,766
FlorianoBrazil 8,1815,084
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5635,321
FormosaBrazil 8,5405,307
FortalezaBrazil 7,7404,810
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1795,704
FrancaBrazil 8,5015,283
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4618,365
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6258,467
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,7938,571
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0368,722
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,3278,903
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7228,527
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5608,426
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,2128,832
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,8518,607
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3317,041
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3207,034
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3757,069
FayaChad 3,2712,033
FamagustaCyprus 4,8973,043
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4584,634
FarafraEgypt 4,0092,491
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1231,320
FichtelbergGermany 6,8274,242
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9154,297
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,6143,488
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4116,470
FaranahGuinea 5,1093,175
FalconaraItaly 6,1103,797
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,1983,851
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8233,618
FonniItaly 5,8993,666
FrontoneItaly 6,1193,802
FrosinoneItaly 5,9093,672
FukauraJapan 12,2137,589
FukueJapan 11,2366,982
FukuiJapan 11,9217,408
FukuokaJapan 11,3857,075
FukushimaJapan 12,2887,636
FukuyamaJapan 11,6527,241
FushikiJapan 11,9937,452
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2224,488
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,1941,363
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,4441,519
FunchalMadeira 6,8814,276
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5116,531
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1073,795
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0865,024
FaroPortugal 6,5394,064
FerganaRussia 6,8664,267
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3013,294
FalunSweden 7,8474,876
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3424,563
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0053,732
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,7928,570
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,8688,618
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4238,341
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4768,374
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5618,427
Farmington, MeUsa 11,5927,203
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3648,305
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3418,290
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,8098,581
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3588,301
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7398,537
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4197,717
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7407,917
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6837,882
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,0889,376
Findlay, OhUsa 12,7397,916
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,2539,478
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,7097,897
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,0588,114
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,4638,987
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5138,397
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,3828,937
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7357,914
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7648,553
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7908,569
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,8687,996
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0958,759
Framingham, MaUsa 11,7177,281
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9118,023
Franklin, LaUsa 13,6968,511
Franklin, PaUsa 12,4387,729
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,2157,591
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,7569,791
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6858,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -