Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1893,846
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1273,808
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,4383,379
General PicoArgentina 9,8896,145
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4695,884
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0313,126
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8227,346
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8925,526
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2856,391
GrazAustria 6,4053,980
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7193,554
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7563,577
GomelBelarus 6,8114,232
GrodnoBelarus 6,9784,336
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4424,625
GoianiaBrazil 8,7315,426
GoiasBrazil 8,8345,489
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9404,934
GrajauBrazil 8,5715,326
GuairaBrazil 9,1635,694
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7764,832
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7014,785
GarouaCameroon 2,8351,762
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4526,495
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,9838,068
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,9989,320
Golden, BcCanada 14,4808,998
Goose, NfCanada 10,9126,781
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5547,801
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,2368,846
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1926,955
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9716,817
GanzhouChina 9,8106,096
GuangzhouChina 9,6045,968
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5447,174
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2967,641
GonderEthiopia 2,4711,536
GourdonFrance 6,6744,147
GrenobleFrance 6,5304,058
GeisenheimGermany 6,9244,303
GorlitzGermany 6,8574,261
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3043,918
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6678,493
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0676,256
GoaIndia 5,4053,359
GuwahatiIndia 7,5754,707
GelaItaly 5,4093,361
GenoaItaly 6,3403,940
GhediItaly 6,3913,971
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,7113,549
GrazzaniseItaly 5,8243,619
GrossetoItaly 6,0953,788
GrottaglieItaly 5,6733,525
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0013,729
GuidoniaItaly 5,9633,706
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4562,769
GifuJapan 11,9727,439
GaoMali 4,4422,760
GuamMariana Islands 12,7587,928
GuadalajaraMexico 14,9859,312
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7699,178
GuaymasMexico 15,5289,649
GaluutMongolia 9,1575,690
GemertNetherlands 7,1524,444
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7318,533
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2358,225
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,408
GayaNiger 3,8492,392
GardermoenNorway 7,8854,900
GeiloNorway 7,9794,958
GdanskPoland 7,1324,432
GalatiRomania 6,0503,759
Gor’KijRussia 7,3274,553
GorznyjRussia 5,9733,712
GridinoRussia 8,3175,168
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,4901,547
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7804,834
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3513,946
GijonSpain 6,9184,299
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,3221,443
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5841,606
GoteborgSweden 7,6064,727
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6154,732
GothenburgSweden 7,6054,726
GunnarnSweden 8,2905,151
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6194,113
GabesTunisia 5,2543,265
GafsaTunisia 5,3643,333
GiresunTurkey 5,5813,468
GoztepeTurkey 5,5373,440
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9113,673
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7133,550
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9144,918
GajvoronUkraine 6,3623,953
GeniceskUkraine 6,1273,808
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2688,245
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,7708,557
Galva, IlUsa 13,2598,240
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9768,685
Geneva, NeUsa 13,9008,637
Genoa, NeUsa 13,9008,637
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,1378,785
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5377,791
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,9507,426
Golconda, NvUsa 15,2749,491
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3247,659
Goodland, KsUsa 14,2588,860
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,0558,734
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5258,404
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,6968,511
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,9268,654
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,7999,196
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,8517,986
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,5559,666
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7668,554
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,4708,992
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,0128,086
Greenfield, InUsa 12,9568,051
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2688,245
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,4937,764
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0178,089
Greenville, MsUsa 13,5448,416
Greenville, OhUsa 12,8727,999
Greenville, PaUsa 12,4387,729
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0068,703
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7127,899
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7157,901
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3568,300
Groton, CtUsa 11,7697,313
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,0838,751
GuanareVenezuela 11,3657,062
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4567,119
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5826,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -