Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7903,598
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2413,257
HuamboAngola 1,7571,092
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3606,438
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3887,077
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3727,067
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9787,443
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1255,049
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,1698,805
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0846,888
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0816,886
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,3997,705
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9096,779
Harrow, OnCanada 12,6597,866
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6328,471
Hope, BcCanada 14,8529,229
HaikouChina 9,2045,719
HailarChina 10,6346,608
HamiChina 8,5055,285
HetanChina 7,1894,468
HavanaCuba 12,8137,962
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4297,102
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3707,065
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6847,261
HelwanEgypt 4,3052,675
HurguadaEgypt 4,0112,493
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5365,304
HelsinkiFinland 7,6974,783
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7124,792
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,90510,505
HamburgGermany 7,2334,495
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2334,495
HannoverGermany 7,1234,426
HelgolandGermany 7,3464,565
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6104,107
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,9553,079
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,6966,647
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,62511,574
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,30711,376
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0085,598
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9473,695
HaifaIsrael 4,6492,889
HaboroJapan 12,3097,649
HachijojimaJapan 12,2587,617
HachinoheJapan 12,3487,673
HagiJapan 11,4837,136
HakodateJapan 12,2687,624
HamadaJapan 11,5457,174
HamamatsuJapan 12,0607,494
HikoneJapan 11,9257,410
HimejiJapan 11,7827,321
HiradoJapan 11,3077,026
HirooJapan 12,4717,750
HiroshimaJapan 11,5807,196
HitaJapan 11,4357,106
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4137,092
HunLibya 4,5352,818
HomboriMali 4,5242,811
HomalinMyanmar 7,8374,870
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8284,864
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0978,139
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9498,047
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,809
HororataNew Zealand 12,9658,056
HyderabadPakistan 5,5313,437
HuanucoPeru 11,7297,288
HelPoland 7,1524,445
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7627,309
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4395,244
HatangaRussia 10,3106,407
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7355,428
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0892,541
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1962,607
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4384,001
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9768,685
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9936,831
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2256,975
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7653,583
HalaibSudan 3,5032,177
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7281,695
HudeibaSudan 2,9511,834
HaparandaSweden 8,3245,173
HarnosandSweden 8,0304,990
HamaSyria 4,9223,059
HassakahSyria 5,1383,193
Hua HinThailand 7,9454,937
HakkariTurkey 5,3213,307
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5684,703
HersonUkraine 6,1713,835
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,4954,036
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1768,809
Hanover, NhUsa 11,7557,304
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2558,237
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1837,570
Hart, MiUsa 12,8627,993
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,8217,346
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7778,561
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8587,990
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1878,816
Hays, KsUsa 14,0588,736
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,8229,832
Hebron, NeUsa 13,9398,662
Helena, MtUsa 14,5699,053
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,2467,610
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3207,656
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6917,886
Hermit, CoUsa 14,7409,160
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4148,336
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0988,139
Highmore, SdUsa 13,8028,577
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,0277,474
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2318,222
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,8307,973
Holly, CoUsa 14,3428,912
Homer, AkUsa 14,3638,925
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0848,130
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1498,171
Horton, KsUsa 13,7528,546
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1878,816
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4777,753
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,7517,924
Houma, LaUsa 13,5818,439
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0148,708
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,6937,888
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1278,157
Huron, SdUsa 13,7738,559
HanoiVietnam 8,7855,459
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6155,353
HarareZimbabwe 1,008627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -