Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7202,933
In SalahAlgeria 5,0743,153
InnsbruckAustria 6,5454,067
IbiriteBrazil 8,1535,067
IguatuBrazil 7,7794,834
IlheusBrazil 7,6634,762
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6905,400
IndaialBrazil 8,6325,364
IpameriBrazil 8,6055,347
IraiBrazil 9,0265,609
IreceBrazil 7,9984,970
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8304,866
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9286,170
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6415,991
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0434,998
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9214,922
ItapevaBrazil 8,6215,357
ItirucuBrazil 7,7704,828
ItuacuBrazil 7,9114,916
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1525,687
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8127,962
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,9687,437
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3118,271
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,3757,069
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8597,369
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8426,738
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1888,817
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7986,089
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5827,197
IzobambaEcuador 12,1847,572
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3872,726
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5148,397
IoanninaGreece 5,5063,422
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6296,605
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6746,012
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9793,715
IranshahrIran 5,1073,173
IstranaItaly 6,3603,952
IidaJapan 12,0677,499
IizukaJapan 11,4157,093
IrakoJapan 12,0047,459
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6576,623
IrozakiJapan 12,1657,559
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6966,647
IshinomakiJapan 12,3537,677
IwamizawaJapan 12,3337,664
IzuharaJapan 11,2897,015
IrbidJordan 4,6282,876
IfraneMorocco 6,0863,782
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5377,791
IlorinNigeria 3,5352,197
InchonNorth Korea 11,0706,879
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7266,044
IslamabadPakistan 6,4604,014
IquitosPeru 11,5457,174
IloiloPhilippines 10,3216,413
IasiRomania 6,2393,877
IcaRussia 12,9198,028
IlirnejRussia 12,7677,933
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8137,341
IrkutskRussia 9,6556,000
Ivdel’Russia 8,1435,060
IbizaSpain 6,1443,818
IspartaTurkey 5,1823,220
IstanbulTurkey 5,5443,445
IzmirTurkey 5,2753,278
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,4654,017
IzmailUkraine 6,0343,749
Imperial, NeUsa 14,2098,830
Independence, KsUsa 13,8818,626
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9147,404
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,9848,068
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5838,441
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2558,237
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7477,921
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4728,372
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9598,053
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,1317,538
IsokaZambia 200125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -