Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3053,918
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3343,936
JuninArgentina 9,6556,000
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7385,430
JacobinaBrazil 7,8474,877
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6334,743
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2834,526
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3945,216
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0705,015
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,0798,749
JiuquanChina 8,7475,436
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9528,048
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5797,195
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6997,270
JoensuuFinland 7,9544,943
JokioinenFinland 7,7774,833
JyvskylFinland 7,9384,933
JakobshavnGreenland 10,6316,606
JulianehbGreenland 10,1906,332
JagdalpurIndia 6,3653,955
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3155,167
JerusalemIsrael 4,5462,825
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0998,140
JosNigeria 3,2402,013
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3585,815
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,3545,813
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7423,568
JhelumPakistan 6,4574,012
JiwaniPakistan 5,0113,114
JuliacaPeru 10,9586,809
JakutskRussia 11,3137,030
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2763,900
JenisejskRussia 9,2385,740
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6437,856
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,3437,670
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0942,544
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5032,177
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1191,938
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,9511,213
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3963,975
JubaSudan 1,526948
JokkmokkSweden 8,4415,246
JönköpingSweden 7,5714,705
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5704,704
JendoubaTunisia 5,5643,457
JerbaTunisia 5,2223,245
JerseyUk 7,2364,496
JaltaUkraine 5,9373,690
Jackson, MsUsa 13,4738,372
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2928,260
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7087,897
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2888,258
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,3567,678
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,3808,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -