Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2593,889
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7973,603
KhostAfghanistan 6,2183,864
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4023,978
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1545,689
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5175,914
KlagenfurtAustria 6,3983,976
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7253,558
KandiBenin 3,8482,391
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,6899,128
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4637,744
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4657,746
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,7049,137
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2688,245
Kingston, OnCanada 12,1197,531
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2358,224
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0058,081
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,4147,093
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,9037,396
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0754,396
KashiChina 7,0704,394
KunmingChina 8,5865,335
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8251,134
KhargaEgypt 3,8172,372
KosseirEgypt 3,9032,425
KajaaniFinland 8,1385,057
KuopioFinland 7,9844,962
KuusamoFinland 8,3215,171
KarlsruheGermany 6,8114,233
KasselGermany 7,0114,357
KonstanzGermany 6,6544,135
KumasiGhana 4,0402,510
KalamataGreece 5,1973,230
KerkiraGreece 5,5163,428
Kythira IslandGreece 5,0943,165
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5746,571
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6696,009
KankanGuinea 4,9793,094
KindiaGuinea 5,3243,309
KissidougouGuinea 5,0153,117
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,43811,457
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6545,999
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6545,999
KeszthelyHungary 6,3393,939
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0745,639
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1184,423
KotaIndia 6,1253,806
KozhikodeIndia 5,4003,356
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0766,261
KermanIran 5,1383,193
KermanshahIran 5,0853,160
Khoram AbadIran 5,0323,127
KilkennyIreland 7,7534,818
KingstonJamaica 12,2167,591
KagoshimaJapan 11,3907,078
KanazawaJapan 11,9567,430
KaruizawaJapan 12,1287,537
KatsuuraJapan 12,2957,640
KawaguchikoJapan 12,1527,552
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3697,686
KobeJapan 11,8327,353
KochiJapan 11,6797,257
KofuJapan 12,1327,539
KumagayaJapan 12,2047,584
KumamotoJapan 11,4127,091
KumejimaJapan 10,9846,825
KureJapan 11,5887,201
KushiroJapan 12,5467,796
KutchanJapan 12,2557,615
KyotoJapan 11,8797,382
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1065,037
KitaleKenya 1,170727
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5932,854
KufraLibya 3,7792,348
KaunasLithuania 7,1214,425
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2444,501
KybartaiLithuania 7,1044,415
KarongaMalawi 305190
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0394,995
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5325,923
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8954,906
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1085,038
KuantanMalaysia 8,0905,027
KuchingMalaysia 8,8255,484
KayesMali 5,3803,343
KeniebaMali 5,2843,284
KidalMali 4,4752,781
KitaMali 5,1223,183
KoutiaMali 4,7022,922
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2279,462
KisinevMoldova 6,2163,863
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5316,544
KhatgalMongolia 9,3135,787
KhovdMongolia 8,6355,366
KhujirtMongolia 9,3535,812
KhutagMongolia 9,4415,867
KenitraMorocco 6,2433,879
KalewaMyanmar 7,7154,794
KathaMyanmar 7,9464,938
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7314,804
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5024,662
KengtungMyanmar 8,1685,076
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9544,943
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,4101,497
KathmanduNepal 7,0894,405
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9218,651
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6468,480
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3468,293
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4978,387
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6798,500
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4918,383
KanoNigeria 3,4282,130
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2717,004
KarasjokNorway 8,7205,419
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2045,098
KristiansandNorway 7,7454,813
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2515,127
KhasabOman 4,7372,944
KarachiPakistan 5,3783,342
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3973,354
KhanpurPakistan 5,9343,687
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5723,463
KororPalau 11,5697,189
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5534,072
KlodzkoPoland 6,7444,191
KoszalinPoland 7,1554,446
KrakowPoland 6,6484,131
KalakanRussia 10,5266,541
KaliningradRussia 7,1414,437
KamenskoeRussia 13,0418,104
KandalaksaRussia 8,4535,253
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,6695,387
KazanRussia 7,3704,580
KemRussia 8,2115,102
KerchRussia 6,0543,762
KhabarovskRussia 11,7577,306
KirenskRussia 10,0666,255
KirovRussia 7,6844,775
KljuciRussia 13,1738,186
KolpasevRussia 8,7815,457
KorfRussia 13,1788,189
KostromaRussia 7,4534,632
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4037,086
KotlasRussia 7,9084,914
KrasnodarRussia 6,0433,755
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2914,531
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6764,770
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1415,680
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,0596,251
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1444,440
KurganRussia 7,8164,857
KurskRussia 6,7564,198
KyraRussia 10,0896,270
KigaliRwanda 777483
KoldaSenegal 5,6563,515
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1713,213
KosiceSlovakia 6,4754,024
KimberleySouth Africa 2,3211,442
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3097,027
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7283,560
KadugliSudan 2,2151,376
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0471,894
KassalaSudan 2,7611,716
KhartoumSudan 2,7221,692
KostiSudan 2,4531,524
KalmarSweden 7,4114,606
KaresuandoSweden 8,6215,357
KarlstadSweden 7,7624,823
KristianstadSweden 7,3874,590
KamishliSyria 5,2073,236
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9414,935
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2345,117
Khon KaenThailand 8,3475,187
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0505,003
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2335,116
KairouanTunisia 5,4283,373
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1983,230
KarsTurkey 5,6243,495
KastamonuTurkey 5,5903,473
KayseriTurkey 5,3083,299
KonyaTurkey 5,2073,236
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3513,947
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8893,659
KinlossUk 8,0414,997
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,5574,074
KievUkraine 6,5894,094
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2673,894
KirovogradUkraine 6,3793,964
KlepininoUkraine 6,0673,770
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,3753,961
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7104,170
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3283,932
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,8717,998
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,5769,058
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7018,514
Keene, NhUsa 11,7607,308
Kenton, OhUsa 12,7697,935
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4668,989
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7447,919
Kimball, NeUsa 14,3608,924
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,4338,969
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0848,752
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3287,661
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,4699,612
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,8587,990
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,5689,053
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4768,374
KabompoZambia 940584
KabweZambia 697433
Kabwe AgrometZambia 690429
KafirondaZambia 545339
KaomaZambia 971603
KasamaZambia 15495
KasempaZambia 793493
KawambwaZambia 269167
KaroiZimbabwe 907564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -