Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4634,016
LuandaAngola 1,9891,236
LuenaAngola 1,291802
La PlataArgentina 9,3765,826
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3436,427
La RiojaArgentina 10,3046,403
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8856,142
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2016,339
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7896,083
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4247,099
LavertonAustralia 11,3937,080
LearmonthAustralia 8,8975,529
LongreachAustralia 11,8977,393
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8977,393
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8758,000
Low HeadAustralia 11,4157,093
LinzAustria 6,5674,081
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1915,090
LerwickUk 8,1905,089
La PazBolivia 10,7286,667
LavrasBrazil 8,2445,123
LencoisBrazil 7,9324,929
LinharesBrazil 7,7414,810
LondrinaBrazil 8,8605,506
LomBulgaria 5,9133,674
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6158,461
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6687,872
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,8978,014
Langara, BcCanada 14,7799,184
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,7487,922
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,3928,943
London, OnCanada 12,4997,767
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,5817,196
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2938,260
Lytton, BcCanada 14,7819,185
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4754,024
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7046,652
LanzhouChina 9,0585,629
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6904,779
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4297,102
LimonCosta Rica 12,8257,969
LarnacaCyprus 4,8683,025
LimassolCyprus 4,8443,010
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 525326
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 858533
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5284,678
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3997,084
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5647,186
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,4707,128
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6177,219
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2827,632
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1837,571
LuxorEgypt 3,8412,387
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5728,434
Laucala BayFiji 15,3209,520
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7774,833
Le MansFrance 7,0164,360
LilleFrance 7,1474,441
LyonFrance 6,6154,111
LambarnGabon 2,5051,557
LastourvilleGabon 2,2451,395
LibrevilleGabon 2,6391,640
LeipzigGermany 6,9424,314
LindenbergGermany 6,9854,341
LamiaGreece 5,3893,349
LarissaGreece 5,4693,398
LemnosGreece 5,4573,391
LimnosGreece 5,4593,392
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5836,577
LabeGuinea 5,3213,306
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,16111,285
La CeibaHonduras 13,2798,251
La MesaHonduras 13,3928,322
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8234,240
LudhianaIndia 6,4864,031
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3083,298
LatinaItaly 5,9113,673
LatronicoItaly 5,6653,520
LecceItaly 5,6243,495
LodwarKenya 1,414879
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3765,205
LiepajaLatvia 7,3264,552
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2174,485
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9454,315
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,7073,546
LabuanMalaysia 9,4335,862
LuqaMalta 5,2753,278
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5036,526
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5959,691
LashioMyanmar 8,0394,995
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9548,049
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3888,319
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
LagosNigeria 3,5462,204
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0495,001
LillehammerNorway 7,9874,963
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4093,982
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5615,941
LimaPeru 11,7757,317
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4876,517
LisbonPortugal 6,7444,191
LeninbadRussia 6,7314,183
LevsiRussia 8,2035,097
LungiSierra Leone 5,3013,294
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,3313,934
LanzaroteSpain 6,3913,972
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6504,132
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5144,048
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4944,035
LatakiaSyria 4,9573,080
LampangThailand 8,0625,010
LoeiThailand 8,2655,136
Lop BuriThailand 8,0775,019
LomeTogo 3,7292,317
LeemingUk 7,6654,763
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1915,090
London, EnglandUk 7,3604,574
London-GatwickUk 7,3314,556
LynehamUk 7,4314,618
L’VovUkraine 6,5634,078
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3063,918
LozovajaUkraine 6,4404,002
LubnyUkraine 6,5464,068
LuckUkraine 6,6464,130
LuganskUkraine 6,4323,997
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2728,247
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3428,291
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,6918,507
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8098,581
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8367,976
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,9107,401
Laketown, UtUsa 14,8089,202
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6808,501
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2518,856
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2638,242
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,6039,074
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5448,416
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4708,992
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4628,987
Larned, KsUsa 14,0978,760
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4238,962
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,4749,615
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2077,585
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,7318,533
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,6797,257
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6668,492
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5968,448
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6498,482
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3608,302
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0338,099
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6787,879
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1428,167
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,5187,779
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,8739,242
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,5957,205
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6498,482
Lexington, VaUsa 12,4317,725
Libby, MtUsa 14,6399,097
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,8078,580
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2937,639
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6858,504
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,6168,461
Llano, TxUsa 14,3298,904
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,2858,877
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,8409,843
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,8329,838
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,8529,850
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,8719,241
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3207,656
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9718,060
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3608,302
Loup City, NeUsa 13,9648,677
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0357,479
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4979,009
Luling, TxUsa 14,2378,847
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3048,889
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4157,715
LivingstoneZambia 1,162722
LundaziZambia 433269
LusakaZambia 794493
Lusaka Int.Zambia 784487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -