Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0863,782
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2973,913
MilianaAlgeria 5,8703,648
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,2011,368
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9926,209
Malarg EArgentina 10,4096,468
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1896,331
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3105,785
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8006,090
MendozaArgentina 10,4106,469
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4066,466
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4165,851
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4617,743
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4537,117
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4865,894
MeekatharraAustralia 9,2925,774
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4077,088
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,4127,092
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,3097,028
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0696,879
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5107,153
MuharraqBahrain 4,4272,751
MinskBelarus 6,9894,343
MogilevBelarus 6,9854,340
MaunBotswana 1,502934
MacapaBrazil 9,1715,699
MacauBrazil 7,5044,663
MaceioBrazil 7,3454,564
MachadoBrazil 8,3355,180
ManausBrazil 10,1026,278
MarabaBrazil 8,8745,514
MaringaBrazil 8,9375,554
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4705,885
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0555,006
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7294,803
MonteiroBrazil 7,5154,670
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1605,071
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6974,783
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9294,927
MamfeCameroon 2,9321,822
MarouaCameroon 2,8601,777
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0087,462
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,0477,486
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,3058,889
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,8408,601
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,8609,234
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,2568,859
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,9499,289
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1786,946
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,4467,112
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,8567,367
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,8827,384
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,9408,663
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2927,638
Morden, MbCanada 13,5408,414
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,3207,656
MoundouChad 2,5711,598
MatecanaColombia 11,9617,433
MoroniComoros 1,340833
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6364,124
MarstalDenmark 7,3444,564
Melville HallDominica 10,5496,556
MichesDominican Republic 11,4117,091
MocaDominican Republic 11,5687,189
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6347,230
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,6907,265
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,4877,138
MilagroEcuador 12,2667,622
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4892,789
MinyaEgypt 4,1072,552
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,8671,782
MassawaEritrea 2,8641,780
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5735,327
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7354,807
MarseilleFrance 6,3853,968
MontpellierFrance 6,4524,009
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5615,942
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,15910,042
MakokouGabon 2,2981,428
MayumbaGabon 2,3641,469
MitzicGabon 2,4411,517
MkamboGabon 2,2181,378
MoandaGabon 2,1561,340
MouilaGabon 2,3781,478
MagdeburgGermany 7,0364,373
MunichGermany 6,6424,128
MünsterGermany 7,1324,432
MethoniGreece 5,1783,218
MilosGreece 5,1183,180
MitiliniGreece 5,3513,325
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,3553,327
MacentaGuinea 4,9193,056
MamouGuinea 5,2583,267
Midway IslandHawaii 16,32010,141
MiskolcHungary 6,4173,988
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3793,342
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6984,162
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4953,415
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1493,821
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4186,474
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3897,077
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5914,717
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9247,410
MashhadIran 5,8243,619
Malin HeadIreland 7,9874,963
M. CalamitaItaly 6,1173,801
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,6763,527
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,4823,407
MilanItaly 6,4283,994
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4654,017
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,0553,763
ManIvory Coast 4,6682,901
MaebashiJapan 12,1737,565
MaizuruJapan 11,8417,358
MakurazakiJapan 11,3657,062
MatsueJapan 11,6377,231
MatsumotoJapan 12,0777,505
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6087,213
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4207,097
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7128,521
MishimaJapan 12,1707,562
MitoJapan 12,2997,643
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2287,599
MiyakoJapan 12,3977,703
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8156,720
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4427,110
MiyazakiJapan 11,4747,130
MombetsuJapan 12,4397,730
MoriokaJapan 12,3287,661
MuroranJapan 12,2807,631
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7367,293
MutsuJapan 12,3137,652
Ma’AnJordan 4,3652,712
MafraqJordan 4,6132,866
MombasaKenya 1,060659
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0093,113
MaseruLesotho 2,3111,436
MonroviaLiberia 4,9163,055
MisratahLibya 4,8933,041
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,7981,117
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,7111,063
MananjaryMadagascar 2,2841,419
MorondavaMadagascar 1,8871,173
MakhangaMalawi 948589
MangochiMalawi 753468
MwmosaMalawi 927576
MzimbaMalawi 420261
MzuzuMalawi 412256
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9544,943
MersingMalaysia 8,1315,053
MiriMalaysia 9,2775,765
MaleMaldives 4,8973,043
MenakaMali 4,2232,624
MoptiMali 4,6922,916
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6149,703
MazatlanMexico 15,2469,474
MeridaMexico 13,5678,431
Mexico CityMexico 14,5719,055
MonterreyMexico 14,5869,064
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7769,182
MaantyMongolia 9,7066,031
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5695,946
MatadMongolia 10,3016,401
MurenMongolia 9,2815,767
MarrakechMorocco 6,1453,818
MeknesMorocco 6,1393,815
MideltMorocco 5,9943,725
MaputoMozambique 1,9021,182
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,221759
MandalayMyanmar 7,8454,875
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7784,833
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7994,846
MindatMyanmar 7,6134,731
MonywaMyanmar 7,7554,819
MyeikMyanmar 7,7994,846
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0915,028
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0864,403
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5058,392
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1568,175
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0058,082
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2048,205
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1828,191
MagariaNiger 3,4702,156
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2552,023
MaradiNiger 3,6502,268
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0611,902
MakurdiNigeria 3,1281,944
MinnaNigeria 3,4292,131
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0266,852
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,4785,269
MajisOman 4,6112,866
MasirahOman 4,4552,769
Muscat  Oman 4,6482,888
MultanPakistan 6,0983,789
MurreePakistan 6,5014,040
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5857,820
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8396,114
MoyobambaPeru 11,8977,393
MactanPhilippines 10,4706,506
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2176,349
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9514,319
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,9951,240
MagadanRussia 12,4837,757
MahackalaRussia 5,9943,725
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,1645,695
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,1655,696
MarkovoRussia 13,0418,104
MinusinskRussia 8,9515,562
MogocaRussia 10,6956,646
MoscowRussia 7,2164,484
MurmanskRussia 8,6535,377
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8232,376
MatamSenegal 5,6143,488
MogadishuSomalia 1,9691,224
MadridSpain 6,5484,069
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5504,070
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0933,786
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2923,910
MelillaSpain 6,0843,781
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1673,832
MalakalSudan 2,0461,272
MbabaneSwaziland 1,9441,208
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6104,107
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9404,934
Mae SariangThailand 7,9004,909
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9164,919
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5485,312
MalatyaTurkey 5,3043,296
MersinTurkey 5,0883,162
MuglaTurkey 5,1323,189
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6144,731
ManstonUk 7,2864,527
MeloUruguay 9,0655,633
MercedesUruguay 9,4145,850
MontevideoUruguay 9,2235,731
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8707,997
Madison, FlUsa 12,8277,971
Madison, InUsa 12,8928,011
Madison, NeUsa 13,7828,564
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1468,169
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,8968,635
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,9898,071
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3558,299
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1528,173
Marion, InUsa 12,9348,037
Marion, NcUsa 12,6787,879
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9108,023
Marshall, TxUsa 13,8638,614
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,2937,639
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,9738,683
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6137,838
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,2359,467
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2138,211
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0208,091
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9738,683
Medford, WiUsa 13,1618,179
Mellette, SdUsa 13,8028,577
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4108,333
Mena, ArUsa 13,7668,555
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3498,295
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0788,748
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4838,378
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6037,831
Midland, TxUsa 14,5909,066
Milan, MnUsa 13,5858,442
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6228,465
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,1978,822
Milford, DeUsa 12,0347,478
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8067,958
Millen, GaUsa 12,7107,898
Millport, OhUsa 12,5217,780
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,6917,265
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,0398,102
Minden, NeUsa 13,9788,686
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3858,317
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1858,193
Missoula, MtUsa 14,6689,115
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3298,283
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2908,258
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3428,291
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5657,808
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5858,442
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1318,160
Montrose, CoUsa 14,8189,208
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,0277,474
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2377,604
Morganton, NcUsa 12,6787,879
Moro, OrUsa 15,1999,445
Morris, MnUsa 13,5438,416
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2358,224
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,5777,815
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,6487,860
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3858,317
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,7847,944
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,6977,269
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2558,237
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0728,123
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,9038,018
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8658,616
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0886,890
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6037,210
MaracayVenezuela 11,1556,932
MaturinVenezuela 10,6636,626
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5067,150
MeridaVenezuela 11,5177,157
MagoyeZambia 892555
MansaZambia 370230
MisamfuZambia 13987
MonguZambia 1,139708
MpikaZambia 339211
Msekera AgrometZambia 550342
Mt MakuluZambia 817508
MumbwaZambia 826513
MwinilungaZambia 821510
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,248776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -