Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3043,917
NeuquenArgentina 10,1976,336
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6375,989
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7418,539
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7607,307
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9967,454
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0336,856
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3107,650
NatitingouBenin 3,9402,449
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9834,961
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6691,658
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7941,736
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0126,843
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,9779,307
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9856,826
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6087,214
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5158,399
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,9318,657
North Bay, OnCanada 12,3067,647
N’DjamenaChad 2,9481,832
NanchangChina 9,9556,186
NanjingChina 10,2916,395
NanningChina 9,0635,632
NicosiaCyprus 4,8973,043
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3084,541
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4967,144
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6527,241
NegeleEthiopia 1,8221,132
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2629,484
NandiFiji 15,2629,484
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8994,909
NancyFrance 6,8544,259
NantesFrance 7,0264,366
NiceFrance 6,3253,931
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1284,430
NurembergGermany 6,7814,214
NurnbergGermany 6,7824,215
NaxosGreece 5,1473,198
NanortalikGreenland 10,1286,294
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1706,320
NordGreenland 10,3626,439
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5606,562
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7622,959
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1843,843
New DelhiIndia 6,4444,005
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,7993,604
NaganoJapan 12,0957,516
NagasakiJapan 11,3337,042
NagoJapan 11,1026,899
NagoyaJapan 11,9917,451
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0706,879
NaraJapan 11,8897,388
NazeJapan 11,2687,002
NemuroJapan 12,6357,851
NiigataJapan 12,1627,558
NikkoJapan 12,2107,588
NobeokaJapan 11,5007,146
NairobiKenya 1,032641
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,71011,626
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2114,481
NidaLithuania 7,1984,473
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,9181,192
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,2591,404
Nkhata BayMalawi 446277
Nkhota KotaMalawi 554344
NaraMali 5,0243,122
NioroMali 5,2213,245
NemaMauritania 5,1033,171
NouakchottMauritania 5,9923,724
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0258,715
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5768,436
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2148,212
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3898,320
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1718,184
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2612,027
NiameyNiger 4,0662,527
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,6665,385
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,8955,527
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8286,107
NawabshahPakistan 5,5883,472
NokkundiPakistan 5,3763,340
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9956,211
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2186,350
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6785,392
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6566,622
NikolaevRussia 6,2143,862
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0807,507
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,5118,396
NizneangarskRussia 10,0976,275
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4345,863
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3225,171
NovgorodRussia 7,4914,655
NovosibirskRussia 8,5565,317
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7543,575
No. 6Sudan 3,2942,047
NyalaSudan 2,4311,511
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5785,330
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0505,002
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8414,873
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2055,099
NarathiwatThailand 7,9954,968
NigdeTurkey 5,2173,242
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8763,652
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2833,904
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,7727,936
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,7727,936
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0798,128
Natchez, MsUsa 13,6108,458
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7108,520
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,6827,259
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,9787,443
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,4387,729
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3818,315
New London, WiUsa 13,0638,118
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5068,393
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5308,408
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4768,374
New YorkUsa 11,9367,417
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,9207,407
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,9297,413
Newark, NjUsa 11,9527,427
Newberry, MiUsa 12,8107,960
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7027,893
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9658,678
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9918,073
Newport, TnUsa 12,7687,934
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6878,505
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,1537,552
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,8168,585
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,5019,632
North Loup, NeUsa 13,9358,660
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1038,764
Norton, KsUsa 14,0988,760
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,6507,861
NdolaZambia 547340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -