Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9723,711
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9493,075
OranArgentina 10,1926,334
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0075,597
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9146,782
OstendeBelgium 7,2174,485
ObidosBrazil 9,6295,983
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3282,690
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0337,477
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0327,477
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5586,561
OdenseDenmark 7,4014,599
OtavaloEcuador 12,1647,559
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3729,552
OuluFinland 8,2195,108
OroomiehIran 5,3643,333
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9663,707
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7662,961
ObihiroJapan 12,4537,738
OfunatoJapan 12,3827,694
OitaJapan 11,4987,145
OkayamaJapan 11,7137,279
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1826,949
OmaezakiJapan 12,1067,523
OmuJapan 12,4057,708
OnahamaJapan 12,3337,664
OsakaJapan 11,8607,370
OshimaJapan 12,2117,588
OtaruJapan 12,2727,626
OwaseJapan 11,9237,409
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0133,737
OujoaMorocco 5,9813,717
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1798,811
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7727,936
OphirNew Zealand 12,7097,898
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7148,522
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5387,791
OcotalNicaragua 13,2288,220
OrlandNorway 8,2745,142
OsloNorway 7,8654,887
OhotskRussia 12,0827,508
OkhotskRussia 12,0827,508
OlekminskRussia 10,8126,719
OlenekRussia 10,5636,564
OmskRussia 8,1025,035
OnegaRussia 8,1105,040
OrenburgRussia 7,1054,415
OymyakonRussia 11,9667,436
OviedoSpain 6,9154,297
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1395,057
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1365,056
OdessaUkraine 6,1483,820
OvrucUkraine 6,6954,160
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,8778,002
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,8598,612
Oakland, MdUsa 12,3797,692
Oakley, IdUsa 15,0099,327
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9828,067
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9847,447
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,0708,743
Olathe, KsUsa 13,7318,533
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5238,403
Olympia, WaUsa 15,1269,399
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,7238,528
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,7308,532
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0628,117
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6847,882
Orono, MeUsa 11,5137,154
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,0598,115
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1217,532
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1798,190
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,7318,533
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1038,142
Owosso, MiUsa 12,7427,918
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7668,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -