Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,47110,235
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1594,449
ParanaArgentina 9,6616,003
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3765,827
PehuajoArgentina 9,7216,041
PergaminoArgentina 9,6355,987
PigeArgentina 9,7336,048
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9806,202
PosadasArgentina 9,2925,774
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7456,056
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5086,529
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3155,788
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9865,584
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3875,833
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8564,882
ParakouBenin 3,7692,342
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4564,633
ParacatuBrazil 8,4735,265
ParanaBrazil 8,6295,362
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5725,327
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9005,530
ParintinsBrazil 9,7506,059
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1015,034
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9335,551
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4235,234
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9564,944
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6224,737
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8914,903
PeixeBrazil 8,7115,413
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8704,890
PicosBrazil 8,0094,977
PiraiBrazil 8,1225,047
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7115,413
PompeuBrazil 8,2595,132
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3305,798
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2715,761
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8215,481
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4286,480
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8035,471
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7345,427
PosseBrazil 8,4535,253
PlevenBulgaria 5,8503,635
PlovdivBulgaria 5,7103,549
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4385,243
Peace River, AbCanada 14,0888,755
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,1537,552
Penticton, BcCanada 14,7569,170
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1527,551
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,2597,618
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9288,034
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,0049,324
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7696,692
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,9699,302
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5168,399
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7638,553
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4979,009
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7099,140
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7028,515
ParronChile 10,5386,549
Puerto AysenChile 10,3826,451
Puerto MonttChile 10,5366,547
Punta ArenasChile 10,0246,229
PingbianChina 9,7676,069
PeralesColombia 11,8927,390
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0796,885
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0238,092
PragueCzech Republic 6,7614,201
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6837,260
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5227,160
PoloDominican Republic 11,6357,230
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5757,193
PichilingueEcuador 12,2717,625
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3827,694
PuyoEcuador 12,0977,517
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4632,774
ParisFrance 7,0104,356
PerpignanFrance 6,4223,990
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,7673,583
Port-GentilGabon 2,6591,653
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3848,317
PotsdamGermany 7,0284,367
PatrasGreece 5,3313,313
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2256,975
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,0176,225
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5836,576
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7507,301
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9488,046
PecsHungary 6,2373,876
PambanIndia 5,6723,525
PuneIndia 5,5693,461
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6884,778
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6895,399
PadovaItaly 6,3403,940
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4424,003
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5473,447
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5613,456
PantelleriaItaly 5,4653,396
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3273,932
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8483,634
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0833,780
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9633,706
PiacenzaItaly 6,3583,951
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2123,860
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2273,870
Ponza IslandItaly 5,8453,632
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7293,560
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9383,690
PrizziItaly 5,5033,420
PakseLaos 8,6215,357
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8014,848
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,0811,915
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1071,931
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1658,802
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,8263,620
PatheinMyanmar 7,5334,681
PutaoMyanmar 8,1655,074
PyiMyanmar 7,6474,752
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9978,698
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4338,348
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9248,031
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0961,924
PohangNorth Korea 11,3067,025
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0086,841
PadidanPakistan 5,6133,488
PanjgurPakistan 5,3233,308
ParachinarPakistan 6,2663,894
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1483,199
PeshawarPakistan 6,3813,965
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6317,849
PilarParaguay 9,5305,922
PiscoPeru 11,6377,231
PiuraPeru 12,3107,650
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9226,787
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8926,147
PoznanPoland 6,9514,320
PrzemyslPoland 6,5754,086
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7754,210
PortalegrePortugal 6,6794,150
Porto Portugal 6,8944,284
PavelecRussia 7,0044,353
PecoraRussia 8,4995,281
PermRussia 7,7624,823
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,2148,211
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8624,886
PjatigorskRussia 5,9993,728
PoronajskRussia 12,3257,659
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1403,816
Providenja BayRussia 13,5468,418
PskovRussia 7,4184,610
PodorSenegal 5,8253,620
PopradSlovakia 6,5304,058
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,8561,774
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,9081,185
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1373,814
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6923,537
Port SudanSudan 3,2272,005
ParamariboSuriname 9,7256,043
PiteňSweden 8,2875,150
PalmyraSyria 4,8813,033
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,07710,612
PhetchabunThailand 8,1775,081
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0975,032
PhraeThailand 8,1255,049
PhuketThailand 7,6594,760
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6574,758
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1345,054
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9114,916
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4786,511
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4204,611
PoltavaUkraine 6,5074,043
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2775,765
PradoUruguay 9,2245,732
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1135,663
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1478,169
Pana, IlUsa 13,2288,220
Paoli, InUsa 12,9778,064
Paris, IlUsa 13,1238,155
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4398,351
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3638,304
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,5289,028
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0588,736
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9208,650
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7798,562
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,0289,339
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2318,222
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2448,230
Perry, OkUsa 13,9988,699
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0507,488
Philo, OhUsa 12,6207,842
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,3759,554
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9298,655
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6088,456
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3608,302
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6508,482
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4637,744
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,9367,417
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,6607,246
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4768,374
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,8569,232
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3608,302
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1798,190
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3378,287
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,0409,346
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8888,630
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,0207,469
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,0409,346
Portage, WiUsa 13,0958,137
Portland, MaineUsa 11,6217,222
Portland, OregonUsa 15,2309,464
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2908,258
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7038,515
Priest River, IdUsa 14,7279,152
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,1287,536
Princeton, InUsa 13,1698,184
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,7197,282
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,5309,029
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0706,879
PetaukeZambia 601373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -