Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7716,072
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6295,983
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9846,204
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9596,189
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0306,233
RosarioArgentina 9,6706,009
RichmondAustralia 12,0797,506
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4967,765
RecifeBrazil 7,2774,522
RemansoBrazil 8,0434,998
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8246,726
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0465,000
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6965,404
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8935,526
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,2628,862
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1758,187
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,8788,624
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8828,626
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9667,436
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,5659,051
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7447,298
RuoqiangChina 7,9124,917
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0137,465
RandersDenmark 7,5204,673
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,6847,260
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5237,161
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1938,820
RumipambaEcuador 12,1777,567
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2902,666
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1082,553
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2762,657
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4015,842
RostockGermany 7,2384,498
RhodesGreece 5,0433,134
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1985,716
ReykhólarIceland 9,3435,806
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2445,744
RamsarIran 5,4723,401
RashtIran 5,4753,402
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6834,774
RadicofaniItaly 6,0863,782
Resia PassItaly 6,5184,051
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1753,837
RivoltoItaly 6,3633,954
Rolle PassItaly 6,4333,997
RomeItaly 5,9663,707
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,9593,703
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,3353,937
RumoiJapan 12,3107,650
RigaLatvia 7,3454,564
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1844,464
RodriguesMauritius 3,6532,270
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3105,785
RabatMorocco 6,2343,874
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6754,770
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,606998
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2428,229
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0188,090
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6558,485
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6657,870
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6238,466
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7898,569
RivasNicaragua 13,1448,168
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7293,560
RebolyRussia 8,0825,022
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2943,911
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0872,540
RagaSudan 2,0251,258
RashadSudan 2,3041,432
RenkSudan 2,2961,427
RumbekSudan 1,7501,087
RanongThailand 7,7354,807
Roi EtThailand 8,4265,236
RizeTurkey 5,6263,496
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2183,864
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1953,850
RomnyUkraine 6,6324,121
RovnoUkraine 6,6284,119
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6662,900
RochaUruguay 9,0555,627
Racine, WiUsa 13,0368,100
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3927,700
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1478,791
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1488,792
Reading, PaUsa 12,1037,521
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,6639,733
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,4939,006
Redding, CaUsa 15,6389,717
Redlands, CaUsa 15,7419,781
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,5619,670
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,0168,088
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2497,611
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2497,611
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4827,757
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,2187,592
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6668,492
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1558,174
Rockville, InUsa 13,0398,103
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6278,468
Rome, GaUsa 12,9778,064
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4128,334
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,4719,614
Roswell, NmUsa 14,7479,164
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,1217,532
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3718,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -