Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2043,855
ShkoderAlbania 5,7923,599
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6883,535
SaltaArgentina 10,2746,384
San AntonioArgentina 9,9016,153
San LuisArgentina 10,1746,322
San RafaelArgentina 10,3286,418
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9176,163
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0986,275
SarmientoArgentina 10,1086,281
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0967,517
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1037,521
SalzburgAustria 6,5534,072
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7983,603
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6843,532
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7823,593
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3655,198
SaveBenin 3,7082,304
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1806,326
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0053,731
SalvadorBrazil 7,6184,734
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0455,621
SantaremBrazil 9,5315,923
SantosBrazil 8,3615,196
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5355,304
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1645,695
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6554,757
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6905,400
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1875,709
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2405,120
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3865,211
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7214,798
São PauloBrazil 8,3945,216
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5055,285
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9356,795
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8254,862
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6804,772
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1785,082
SobralBrazil 7,9344,930
SoureBrazil 8,8845,521
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2895,151
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9765,578
SurubimBrazil 7,3674,578
SadovoBulgaria 5,7063,546
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6653,520
SofiaBulgaria 5,7833,594
SiemreapCambodia 8,3765,205
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7966,709
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,3008,886
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2697,003
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,8519,228
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,8217,345
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2516,992
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8898,631
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6867,883
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3317,041
Scott, SkCanada 13,9908,694
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3017,023
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0796,884
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7227,284
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2818,253
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1598,177
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,0918,135
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,0568,734
Smithers, BcCanada 14,5619,048
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7356,671
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1146,906
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,0678,742
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,0748,746
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8226,725
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5784,088
SalCape Verde 6,6124,109
SantiagoChile 10,5626,563
SewellChile 10,5176,536
ShanghaiChina 10,5286,542
ShantouChina 9,9286,170
ShenyangChina 10,8416,737
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7077,896
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8817,383
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9418,041
SibenikCroatia 6,0513,760
SplitCroatia 6,0143,737
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2954,533
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5104,667
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5447,174
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4317,103
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4467,113
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5567,181
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4417,110
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5027,147
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6077,213
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5587,182
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6347,230
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3657,062
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4707,128
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5887,201
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6567,243
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,4937,142
San GabrielEcuador 12,1227,533
SalloumEgypt 4,5382,820
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2772,658
SohagEgypt 3,9372,447
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1842,600
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5238,403
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1825,706
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4835,272
StrasbourgFrance 6,7924,220
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3225,793
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5955,962
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8683,646
SchleswigGermany 7,3364,559
StuttgartGermany 6,7634,203
SamosGreece 5,1973,229
Skiros IslandGreece 5,3643,333
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,9883,099
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5716,569
SiguiriGuinea 5,0143,116
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4818,377
SzegedHungary 6,2283,870
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4073,981
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3395,803
SagarIndia 6,3033,917
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6174,112
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0627,496
SemnanIran 5,4573,391
ShahroudIran 5,6063,484
ShirazIran 4,8373,006
ShannonIreland 7,8344,868
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3193,927
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,8373,627
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,5743,464
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2673,894
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,9853,719
Scuro MountainItaly 5,5753,464
SigonellaItaly 5,4203,368
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4232,748
SagaJapan 11,3767,069
SaigoJapan 11,6617,246
SakaiJapan 11,6527,241
SakataJapan 12,2237,596
SapporoJapan 12,2997,643
SaseboJapan 11,3237,036
SendaiJapan 12,3207,656
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6277,225
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4377,107
ShinjoJapan 12,2657,621
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8837,384
ShirakawaJapan 12,2717,625
ShizuokaJapan 12,1227,533
SumotoJapan 11,8047,335
SuttsuJapan 12,2137,589
SuwaJapan 12,0907,513
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2797,009
SavannakhetLaos 8,5425,308
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2434,501
SiluteLithuania 7,1984,473
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7363,565
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,1381,328
SalimaMalawi 650404
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7516,060
SibuMalaysia 9,0055,596
SanMali 4,6932,917
SegouMali 4,8212,996
SikassoMali 4,6692,902
St. BrandonMauritius 3,1791,975
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1668,803
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3825,830
SainshandMongolia 9,8326,110
SafiMorocco 6,2793,902
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1493,821
SittweMyanmar 7,4624,637
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8764,894
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7346,049
SaiqOman 4,5612,834
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8152,371
SurOman 4,6452,887
SialkotPakistan 6,4884,031
SibbiPakistan 5,7903,598
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4165,851
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4847,136
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6256,602
SandomierzPoland 6,6864,155
SniezkaPoland 6,7944,222
SuwalkiPoland 7,0474,379
SzczecinPoland 7,0994,412
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6024,103
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7764,832
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,0856,888
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9181,813
Satu MareRomania 6,3543,948
SibiuRomania 6,1193,802
SulinaRomania 6,0063,732
SadrinskRussia 7,8084,852
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6534,755
SalekhardRussia 8,8555,503
SaratovRussia 6,8634,265
SejmcanRussia 12,4177,716
SelagoncyRussia 10,5946,583
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0228,092
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9746,820
SmolenskRussia 7,0724,395
SociRussia 5,8923,662
SortovalaRussia 7,8474,876
SuntarRussia 10,6876,641
SurgutRussia 8,6125,351
SverdlovskRussia 7,7804,834
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0224,985
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,7776,697
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9141,811
SeychellesSeychelles 2,7101,684
SingaporeSingapore 8,1275,050
SliacSlovakia 6,5044,042
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1006,898
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8986,772
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6984,162
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7094,169
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8154,235
SevilleSpain 6,4384,001
SennarSudan 2,5041,556
ShambatSudan 2,7291,696
ShendiSudan 2,8501,771
StenseleSweden 8,3025,159
StockholmSweden 7,6764,770
StorlienSweden 8,1885,088
SundsvallSweden 8,0264,987
SantisSwitzerland 6,6064,105
SongeaTanzania 508316
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5045,285
SongkhlaThailand 7,8804,897
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0174,982
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7714,829
SurinThailand 8,3785,206
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0292,504
SokodeTogo 3,8872,415
SfaxTunisia 5,3093,299
SousseTunisia 5,4203,368
SamsunTurkey 5,5983,479
SiirtTurkey 5,3163,303
SivasTurkey 5,4363,378
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9333,687
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4834,650
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1915,090
SarataUkraine 6,1033,793
SarnyUkraine 6,7024,165
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,9593,703
SumyUkraine 6,6464,130
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6152,868
SaltoUruguay 9,4315,861
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,7459,784
Safford, AzUsa 15,2299,463
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,7547,304
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7547,925
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3548,298
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,9008,637
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4768,374
Salem, InUsa 12,9778,064
Salem, OrUsa 15,3099,513
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,9519,291
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4558,983
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3188,897
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,8309,837
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,8709,862
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,0846,888
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,9709,924
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2898,258
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,9679,922
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,9389,904
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6917,886
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6777,878
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6477,859
Scott City, KsUsa 14,2618,862
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,2888,878
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9778,064
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,0449,348
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,0569,356
Sedan, KsUsa 13,8928,633
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,9079,263
Selma, AlUsa 13,1928,197
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,8527,365
Seymour, InUsa 12,9778,064
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9118,023
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,3678,928
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8178,586
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,7198,525
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6988,512
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,9448,043
Southport, NcUsa 12,3357,665
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3118,272
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5507,799
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5858,442
Spokane, WaUsa 14,8039,199
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2538,235
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6528,483
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3318,906
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4228,341
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3528,297
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,0038,081
Stamford, CtUsa 11,9367,417
State College, PaUsa 12,2627,619
State University, MsUsa 13,3608,302
State University, NmUsa 15,0159,330
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3957,702
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,5989,072
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4538,360
Stockton, CaUsa 15,7759,803
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6198,463
Storrs, CtUsa 11,7867,324
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7668,555
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5437,795
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,0649,361
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5668,430
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,7428,540
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,0937,514
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5204,052
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6457,236
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0966,895
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3556,434
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0853,781
SocotraYemen 3,4522,145
SenangaZambia 1,190739
SerenjeZambia 502312
SeshekeZambia 1,223760
SolweziZambia 656408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -