Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8863,658
TiranaAlbania 5,7043,544
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5102,802
TebessaAlgeria 5,4923,413
TimimounAlgeria 5,3863,347
TindoufAlgeria 5,8753,651
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3733,339
TrelewArgentina 9,8646,130
TucumanArgentina 10,2046,341
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0016,836
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0016,836
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0707,500
TibooburraAustralia 11,4757,130
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2857,634
TshaneBotswana 1,9631,220
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4805,269
TarauacaBrazil 11,1816,948
TauaBrazil 7,9074,913
TefeBrazil 10,6116,594
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9024,910
TeresinaBrazil 8,1835,085
TiriosBrazil 9,7476,057
TorresBrazil 8,6655,385
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7005,406
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9415,556
TriunfoBrazil 7,6324,742
TucuruiBrazil 8,9625,569
TuriacuBrazil 8,5215,295
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,2277,598
Terrace, BcCanada 14,6389,096
Teslin, YtCanada 14,1568,797
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4668,368
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5608,426
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1848,193
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9798,065
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4077,710
Tofino, BcCanada 15,0609,358
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,3497,674
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,3677,685
Trenton, OnCanada 12,1947,577
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8137,962
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8956,770
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5796,574
TaiyuanChina 9,8476,119
TaoyuanChina 10,4116,470
TengchongChina 8,1865,087
TønderDenmark 7,3954,595
TylstrupDenmark 7,5974,721
TystofteDenmark 7,3664,577
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6317,228
TahrirEgypt 4,3932,730
TantaEgypt 4,4082,739
TallinEstonia 7,6134,731
TartuEstonia 7,4764,646
TampereFinland 7,8474,876
TurkuFinland 7,7554,819
ToulonFrance 6,3243,930
ToulouseFrance 6,5714,083
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,39310,808
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,43410,212
TchibanGabon 2,3431,456
TbilisiGeorgia 5,7883,597
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9434,314
TamaleGhana 4,1052,551
ThessalonikiGreece 5,5563,453
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,2413,257
TimehriGuyana 10,0736,260
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,3108,271
TelaHonduras 13,3448,292
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4083,361
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4083,361
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4875,895
TabrizIran 5,4453,383
TeheranIran 5,3773,341
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5582,832
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,6713,524
TarvisioItaly 6,4033,979
TermoliItaly 5,8953,663
TorinoItaly 6,4414,003
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4614,015
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5563,453
TrevicoItaly 5,7883,597
TrevisoItaly 6,3553,949
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,3123,922
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4474,006
TabouIvory Coast 4,5372,819
TadotsuJapan 11,6987,269
TakadaJapan 12,0977,517
TakamatsuJapan 11,7267,287
TakayamaJapan 12,0137,465
TanegashimaJapan 11,4277,101
TatenoJapan 12,2717,626
TateyamaJapan 12,2557,615
TokushimaJapan 11,7737,316
TokyoJapan 12,2427,607
TomakomaiJapan 12,3237,658
TottoriJapan 11,7427,297
ToyamaJapan 12,0067,461
ToyookaJapan 11,7957,330
TsuJapan 11,9517,427
TsurugaJapan 11,9077,399
TsuyamaJapan 11,7227,284
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2144,483
TripoliLebanon 4,8383,006
TobrukLibya 4,5942,855
TripoliLibya 5,0033,109
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2594,511
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,2061,371
TolanaroMadagascar 2,4441,519
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,0871,297
ThyoloMalawi 915568
TawauMalaysia 9,7036,029
TessalitMali 4,6322,879
TimbuktuMali 4,7312,940
TombMali 4,7272,937
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5933,476
TacubayaMexico 14,5719,055
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4008,948
TarialanMongolia 9,4015,842
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1105,661
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2815,768
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4525,874
TangierMorocco 6,3073,919
TarfayaMorocco 6,2793,902
TazaMorocco 6,0653,769
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8974,907
TaungooMyanmar 7,7764,832
ThandweMyanmar 7,5484,691
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0198,711
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7168,524
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6257,845
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3538,298
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5958,448
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6928,509
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,366
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8707,997
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0438,105
TahouaNiger 3,9042,426
TillaberyNiger 4,1762,595
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1286,915
TromsoNorway 8,7845,458
TrondheimNorway 8,2295,114
ThumraitOman 3,8622,400
TacnaPeru 10,9106,780
TarapotoPeru 11,8237,347
TrujilloPeru 12,0827,508
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5976,585
TorunPoland 6,9874,342
TimisoaraRomania 6,1563,826
TambovRussia 6,9214,301
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5684,082
TaraRussia 8,2965,155
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0545,626
TermezRussia 6,3513,946
TernejRussia 11,9007,395
TobolskRussia 8,1585,070
TomskRussia 8,7545,440
Tot’MaRussia 7,7214,798
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2365,118
TuapseRussia 5,9393,691
TuraRussia 9,9066,156
TurukhanskRussia 9,4825,892
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5202,187
TortosaSpain 6,3623,954
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8593,641
TokerSudan 3,1141,935
TartousSyria 4,8863,037
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4416,488
TaboraTanzania 450280
TakThailand 7,9834,961
TrangThailand 7,7814,836
TabligboTogo 3,7252,315
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3873,348
TunisTunisia 5,5363,440
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,8763,652
TireeUk 8,0655,012
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7274,801
TernopilUkraine 6,5154,049
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0745,639
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9538,049
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,0718,744
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0848,130
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9568,051
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8067,958
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2797,631
Taunton, MaUsa 11,6907,264
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,7798,562
Temple, TxUsa 14,1738,807
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5888,444
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2858,255
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,6997,891
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4708,370
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,7417,917
Tooele, UtUsa 14,9909,315
Topeka, KsUsa 13,7818,564
Towanda, PaUsa 12,1337,540
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,5489,040
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,9747,441
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,3469,536
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8968,635
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2258,218
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1938,199
TashkentUzbekistan 6,7944,222
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4366,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -