Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8156,099
UaupesBrazil 10,9356,795
UbatubaBrazil 8,2375,118
UberabaBrazil 8,5595,319
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4558,361
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1365,056
UpernavikGreenland 10,8656,752
UummannaqGreenland 10,6966,647
UdineItaly 6,3673,957
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6123,488
UenoJapan 11,9177,406
UnzendakeJapan 11,3707,066
UrakawaJapan 12,4307,724
UshibukaJapan 11,3457,050
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,2457,609
UwajimaJapan 11,5857,199
UkmergeLithuania 7,1554,446
UtenaLithuania 7,1774,460
UlaangomMongolia 8,7635,445
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6816,016
UlgiiMongolia 8,5805,332
UliastaiMongolia 8,9745,577
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6985,405
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9366,174
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4467,113
UfaRussia 7,4284,616
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,1056,279
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8556,124
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,9668,057
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9946,211
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4395,244
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,2768,250
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5827,197
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5167,778
Umm BeninSudan 2,4541,525
UmeňSweden 8,1365,056
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5315,301
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3745,204
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1035,035
UrfaTurkey 5,1723,214
UsakTurkey 5,2893,287
Uman’Ukraine 6,4083,982
UzgorodUkraine 6,4534,010
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4297,723
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,6877,884
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1238,155
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7667,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -