Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,6173,491
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0906,270
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9966,212
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0766,261
ViennaAustria 6,5174,050
VitebskBelarus 7,1294,430
VassourasBrazil 8,0995,033
VicosaBrazil 8,0244,986
VitoriaBrazil 7,7644,825
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8574,882
VarnaBulgaria 5,7983,603
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,1557,553
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9429,285
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,0738,745
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,0228,714
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,0019,322
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,0409,346
ValdiviaChile 10,5976,585
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,5076,529
VallenarChile 10,6376,610
ValparaisoChile 10,6116,594
VanguardiaColombia 11,7197,282
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1716,942
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5844,713
VestervigDenmark 7,5954,720
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5257,162
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5017,147
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6667,250
VilsandiEstonia 7,5254,676
VaasaFinland 8,0374,994
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1315,674
VeravalIndia 5,3973,354
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4253,993
ValentiaIreland 7,8344,868
VeniceItaly 6,3353,936
VeronaItaly 6,3683,957
VicenzaItaly 6,3653,955
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,9893,721
ViterboItaly 6,0303,747
VolterraItaly 6,1683,833
VientianeLaos 8,3655,198
VarenaLithuania 7,0454,378
VilniusLithuania 7,0824,401
VeracruzMexico 14,2548,858
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2124,482
VaernesNorway 8,2255,111
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0965,031
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,8095,474
VillarricaParaguay 9,3605,816
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,0663,769
VanavaraRussia 9,8436,117
VasileviciRussia 6,7964,223
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2504,505
VerhojanskRussia 11,4287,101
ViljujskRussia 10,9046,776
VitimRussia 10,3656,441
Vize IslandRussia 10,1696,319
VladivostokRussia 11,5367,169
VolgogradRussia 6,5284,057
VologdaRussia 7,6194,734
VoronezRussia 6,7704,207
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7997,954
VytegraRussia 7,7824,836
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,7041,680
ValenciaSpain 6,2963,912
ValladolidSpain 6,7144,172
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9824,338
VisbySweden 7,4904,654
VanTurkey 5,4073,360
ValleyUk 7,6904,779
VinnitsaUkraine 6,4644,017
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,7889,811
Valdez, AkUsa 14,1988,823
Valentine, NeUsa 14,0148,708
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,2309,464
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,7458,542
Vevay, InUsa 12,9038,018
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5468,418
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1888,816
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2488,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -