Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7307,289
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1554,446
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2067,585
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7087,897
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4615,879
WoomeraAustralia 10,9416,799
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4646,502
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3417,047
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,4307,724
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0798,749
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,1378,785
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,4657,746
Windsor, OnCanada 12,6597,866
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4508,358
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,7738,559
WillemstadCuraçao 11,3247,037
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,43411,455
WajimaJapan 11,9767,442
WakamatsuJapan 12,2417,607
WakayamaJapan 11,8287,350
WakkanaiJapan 12,2917,638
WajirKenya 1,526948
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,3831,481
WindhoekNamibia 2,1521,338
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6868,504
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6458,479
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6968,511
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5958,448
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3808,314
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5108,396
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6308,470
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4338,348
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3068,268
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,527
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6048,454
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6608,489
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9358,038
WintonNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6498,482
WarsawPoland 6,8564,261
WroclawPoland 6,8104,232
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1526,930
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5961,613
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4102,119
WauSudan 1,8771,166
WaddingtonUk 7,5254,676
Waco, TxUsa 14,1488,791
Wake IslandUsa 15,0789,370
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,1398,786
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,7828,564
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,7907,948
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,9739,304
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2328,223
Warren, OhUsa 12,5217,780
Warren, PaUsa 12,3417,669
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3998,326
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,2117,588
Washington, IaUsa 13,4238,341
Washington, InUsa 13,0628,117
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4328,347
Watertown, NyUsa 12,0747,503
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6588,487
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1248,155
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,7707,935
Waverly, OhUsa 12,7227,905
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7647,931
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3788,313
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2328,222
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1688,804
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8558,609
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,5367,790
West Chester, PaUsa 12,1127,527
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5727,812
West Point, GaUsa 12,9918,073
West Point, NyUsa 11,9367,417
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3158,274
Whitestown, InUsa 12,9568,051
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1938,820
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,9808,687
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,8499,227
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,0787,506
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,2237,596
Williamson, WvUsa 12,6517,862
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,1787,567
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,9518,670
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,1127,527
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,0817,507
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3247,658
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2318,222
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,6347,851
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4978,387
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,3329,528
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,3608,302
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6117,836
Winslow, AzUsa 15,1899,439
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6007,830
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,3387,667
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6027,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -