Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6223,493
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5903,474
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7353,564
YaoundeCameroon 2,6111,622
YokoCameroon 2,6431,642
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2817,010
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4488,357
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7028,515
YanjiChina 11,3407,046
YichangChina 9,5655,944
YinchuanChina 9,3295,797
YiningChina 7,7264,801
YariguiesColombia 11,7817,321
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5107,153
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5777,194
YazdIran 5,1463,198
YakushimaJapan 11,3957,081
YamagataJapan 12,2727,626
YamaguchiJapan 11,4877,138
YokkaichiJapan 11,9567,430
YokohamaJapan 12,2337,602
YonagoJapan 11,6617,246
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5836,576
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9907,451
YeMyanmar 7,8034,849
YolaNigeria 2,9001,802
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1506,928
YurimaguasPeru 11,8097,338
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7764,832
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,3427,670
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0503,759
Yakima, WaUsa 15,0459,349
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,3318,905
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,5999,072
York, PaUsa 12,1977,580
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,4897,761
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,6299,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -