Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbala with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,4963,415
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5084,044
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,8313,623
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5035,284
ZhengzhouChina 9,8746,136
ZhijiangChina 9,3305,798
ZagrebCroatia 6,2683,895
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5724,084
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,2943,290
ZahedanIran 5,3073,298
ZanjanIran 5,3713,337
ZacatecasMexico 14,8709,240
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9406,177
ZinderNiger 3,5242,190
ZhobPakistan 6,0373,751
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2056,342
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2056,342
ZamoscPoland 6,6684,143
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9264,304
ZigalovoRussia 9,7986,089
ZiganskRussia 11,0026,837
ZyryankaRussia 12,2227,595
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5134,047
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6444,129
ZanzibarTanzania 917570
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5933,476
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,3103,921
ZitomirUkraine 6,5754,086
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,4033,979
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,5104,045
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,2429,471
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4018,327
ZambeziZambia 1,036644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -